Classes

  • Classes

    Welcome to our new class names.  They represent and celebrate our Cornish Heritage from the moorland tors in Year 3, rivers in Year 4, beaches in Year 5 and finally out to the headlands with lighthouses in Year 6.

    A big thank you to Mr. Cowd for designing the amazing logos for each class.

  • Year 3 - Kilmar

    Year 3

    Teacher:  Mrs. Victoria Marks

    TA: Mrs. Julie-Anne Still

  • Year 3 - Tregarrick

    Year 3

    Teacher:  Mr. Matthew Davey

    TA: Miss Pam Head

    Mrs. Joanne Birch-Roberts

     

  • Year 3 - Trewortha

    Year 3

    Teacher:  Miss. Georgie Hendy

    TA: Mrs. Penny Payn

    Mrs. Pam Chadwick

     

  • Year 3 - Bearah

    Year 3

    Teacher:  Mrs. Verity Shaw

    Mrs. Rachel Nicholson

    TA: Mrs. Hayley Feeley

  • Year 4 - Fowey

    Year 4

    Teacher:  Mr. Daniel Tamblyn

    TA: Mrs. Fran. Wells

  • Year 4 - Ottery

    Year 4

    Teacher:  Miss Jenna Margetts

    TA: Mrs. Samantha Church, Mrs. Sharron Newbury

    Mrs. Sharon Hughes

  • Year 4 - Lynher

    Year 4

    Teacher:  Mrs. Rachel Nicholson

    TA: Mrs. Shirley Bawden

  • Year 4 - Tamar

    Year 4

    Teacher: Miss Emma Thomas

    TA:  Mrs. Sian Young

  • Year 5 - Fistral

    Year 5

    Teacher:  Mrs. Naomi Lee

    TA: Mrs. Faye Hutchings

    Mrs. Samantha Neighbour

     

  • Year 5 - Polzeath

    Year 5

    Teacher:  Mr. Thomas James

    TA: Mrs. Louise Battersby

  • Year 5 - Sennen

    Year 5

    Teacher:  Miss Sophie Tullett

    TA: Mrs. Tina Westlake

    Mrs. Julie Parry

    Mrs. Nancy Penney

     

     

  • Year 5 - Treyarnon

    Year 5

    Teacher:  Mr. Grant Walker

    TA: Mrs. Kathryn Aldridge

  • Year 6 - Godrevy

    Year 6

    Teacher:  Mr. Mike Nicholson

    TA:  Mrs. Julia Hudson-Rose

  • Year 6 - Trevose

    Year 6

    Teacher:  Mrs. Carys Owen

    TA: Mrs. Sarah Doherty

  • Year 6 - Lizard

    Year 6

    Teacher:  Mr. Richard Long

    TA: Mrs. Sally Maynard

  • Year 6 - Pendeen

    Year 6

    Teacher:  Mr. Lewis Webb

    TA: Mrs. Cath Thomson